: 4557 | 108237 | 12276

 

Peter Presnell265312653113429219263801
Patrick Kwinten22008220081561288183358
Craig Wiseman21716217168826222513017
David Hablewitz15152151521022557021972
Paul Davies1236112361492129561661
Mark Demicoli1169211692911921521560
Vlad Sh1037910379792526641123
Bill Malchisky92499249224731634489
Slawek Rogulski88598859341545041227
Alan Lepofsky830583051837651502
Hynek Kobelka8100810034311701388
Bastian Wieczorek8075807541884651182
Mathieu Pape755875585899648952
Ben Langhinrichs70047004171163141038
Keith Brooks6783678348551881017
Bruce Lill66726672211512147519
Rob Goudvis65756575182681190469
Theo Heselmans64046404201111724634
Christopher Boote59075907291332452309
Cindy Kou570057005000940
Charles Robinson5456545691451791407
Zoltan Szabo545354536636118731
Carl Tyler54465446157261873
Gregg Eldred5345534510711730541
Sean Burgess518651861736616774
Bruce Currier5051505116302486389
Axel Janssen50235023241001103488
Oliver Regelmann494949491763859624
Ulrich Krause488148812431581702
Joseph Hoetzl469846982853368648
Mike Woolsey453345334996288461
Starrow Pan452945292293359560
Jan Schulz439343932557458573
Roland Reddekop430843082449293609
Karen Hooper402240221627117663
David Killingsworth400040001674120564
Robert Ibsen Voith399439942030144630
Michael Tassati392839282939898412
Randy Smith39083908174168618
Michel Poleur3857385712101842335
Kerr Rainey385538552116580415
Henry Ferlauto38423842162742642
Marie Scott37853785208820497
Richard Schwartz372337231179518439
Rajeev Menon36833683191218633
Thomas Bahn366936691381729374
Mika Heinonen35513551692156471
Knud Højslet334333439533616
Harkpabst Meliantrop324332437126328303
Darren Duke310731071622322449


:
:

Welcome to IdeaJam™


You can run IdeaJam™ in your company. It's easy to install, setup and customize. Your employees, partners and customers will immediately see results.

Use IdeaJam to:

  • Collect ideas from employees
  • Solicit feedback and suggestions from employees and customers
  • Run innovation contests and competitions
  • Validate concepts
  • Use the power of "crowd-sourcing" to rank ideas and allow the best ideas to rise to the top

IdeaJam™ works with:

  • IBM Connections
  • IBM Lotus Quickr
  • Blogs and Wikis
  • Websphere Portal
  • Microsoft Sharepoint
  • and other applications.

IdeaJam has an extensive set of widgets and API's that allow you to extend and integrate IdeaJam™ with other applications.

Learn more about IdeaJam >>


6
Enable moving Notes workspace page
24
Getdocumentbykey should work using programmable sorted columns
21
Make task functionality with // TODO comments in Java available for LotusScript etc
10
Desktop Policy Settings Doc needs settings for full text index on local mail replicas
20
Add HTTP2 support to Domino
13
Publish a roadmap!
10
Provide a script to benchmark Notes Traveler servers
2
Client Version data is no longer collected after migrating to SmartCloud
3
Javascript editor that flags common errors between serverside & clientside
2
Need ability to import .ics files when using a browser in SmartCloud Notes
5
Add 'Group by Date' view option to iNotes as it is in Notes client
3
Need to be able to see which users do not have their ID file uploaded to the ID Vault in SmartCloud
2
Allow HideWhen on multiply selected outline entries
-1
make it easier to get from view or form to its related XPage
4
SmartCloud user accounts page: Change Jump to Page to Jump to User
25
Option ExtendedSyntax False (or NotesDocumentExtended False)
6
Better Administration Tools for IBM Connection
11
Add functionality in IdeaJam to Automatically create an SPR for the enhancement request with IBM
2
Extend existing webservices of IdeaJam
11
Give Administrators better control over Deletions
4
All-Day reservation in the ressource database
36
allow lists and arrays as return types from functions
20
Enable 'CAPTCHA' for a web form with the click of a button
6
Weekly/Monthly email of new Ideas and Comments from IdeaJam
25
circular use of script libs






IdeaJam developed by

Elguji Software Logo