: 4566 | 108307 | 12307

 

Peter Presnell265312653113429219263801
Patrick Kwinten22008220081561288183358
Craig Wiseman21721217218826222513018
David Hablewitz15162151621022557021974
Paul Davies1236112361492129561661
Mark Demicoli1170711707911921521563
Vlad Sh1038410384792526641124
Bill Malchisky92499249224731634489
Slawek Rogulski88648864341545041228
Alan Lepofsky830583051837651502
Hynek Kobelka8100810034311701388
Bastian Wieczorek8075807541884651182
Mathieu Pape756875685899648954
Ben Langhinrichs70097009171163141039
Keith Brooks6783678348551881017
Bruce Lill66726672211512147519
Rob Goudvis65756575182681190469
Theo Heselmans64046404201111724634
Christopher Boote60446044301402459317
Cindy Kou570057005000940
Zoltan Szabo546854686636118734
Charles Robinson5456545691451791407
Carl Tyler54465446157261873
Gregg Eldred5345534510711730541
Sean Burgess518651861736616774
Bruce Currier5051505116302486389
Axel Janssen50235023241001103488
Oliver Regelmann494949491763859624
Ulrich Krause488148812431581702
Mike Woolsey4813481353108318471
Joseph Hoetzl469846982853368648
Starrow Pan465346532399363568
Jan Schulz439343932557458573
Roland Reddekop430843082449293609
Karen Hooper402240221627117663
David Killingsworth400040001674120564
Robert Ibsen Voith399439942030144630
Michael Tassati392839282939898412
Randy Smith39083908174168618
Michel Poleur3866386612101846336
Kerr Rainey385538552116580415
Henry Ferlauto38423842162742642
Marie Scott37903790208820498
Richard Schwartz372337231179518439
Rajeev Menon36833683191218633
Thomas Bahn366936691381729374
Mika Heinonen35513551692156471
Knud Højslet334333439533616
Harkpabst Meliantrop324332437126328303
Darren Duke310731071622322449


:
:

Welcome to IdeaJam™


You can run IdeaJam™ in your company. It's easy to install, setup and customize. Your employees, partners and customers will immediately see results.

Use IdeaJam to:

  • Collect ideas from employees
  • Solicit feedback and suggestions from employees and customers
  • Run innovation contests and competitions
  • Validate concepts
  • Use the power of "crowd-sourcing" to rank ideas and allow the best ideas to rise to the top

IdeaJam™ works with:

  • IBM Connections
  • IBM Lotus Quickr
  • Blogs and Wikis
  • Websphere Portal
  • Microsoft Sharepoint
  • and other applications.

IdeaJam has an extensive set of widgets and API's that allow you to extend and integrate IdeaJam™ with other applications.

Learn more about IdeaJam >>


1
Abort searching design of form
5
Make the columns of the design element lists customizable
7
Improve the XPages extension library
42
Allow sorting results of view.FTSearch by view order
3
Y'know that right-click lookup user on emails? That would be really useful in the dialog it opens.
2
Make location of Slide-in notifications adjustable and sticky
307
Make the Notes client check the attachment size BEFORE sending the email
18
Automate synchronization of Notebook from Notes client into mail like contacts
11
Desktop Policy Settings Doc needs settings for full text index on local mail replicas
0
Design element support in XPages format
31
IBM Should Change the Slide Templates
26
Remove the need of recycle()
5
Make a Better "Manage Views"
324
Allow an ID to be selected to sign a database with
8
Enable moving Notes workspace page
135
In case of client crash - zap the need to use zappers!
5
Allow HideWhen on multiply selected outline entries
20
Create Computed Text with the same text style as the current paragraph
2
XPages template/framework based on (incorporating) IBM Design Language
10
make profile a first class design element again
34
NSD Kill for specific task or PID






IdeaJam developed by

Elguji Software Logo