: 4537 | 107852 | 12223

 

Peter Presnell265112651113429219263797
Patrick Kwinten22008220081561288183358
Craig Wiseman21417214178725722022981
David Hablewitz1435214352882486921884
Paul Davies1235112351492129561659
Mark Demicoli1164211642921921521546
Vlad Sh1037410374792526641122
Bill Malchisky91059105224701585476
Slawek Rogulski88598859341545041227
Alan Lepofsky830583051837651502
Hynek Kobelka8100810034311701388
Bastian Wieczorek8060806041884651179
Mathieu Pape749674965898641943
Ben Langhinrichs69996999171163141037
Keith Brooks6783678348551881017
Bruce Lill66726672211512147519
Rob Goudvis65756575182681190469
Theo Heselmans64046404201111724634
Christopher Boote58285828281322433303
Cindy Kou570057005000940
Charles Robinson5456545691451791407
Carl Tyler54465446157261873
Zoltan Szabo540354036636118721
Gregg Eldred5345534510711730541
Sean Burgess517151711736616771
Bruce Currier5051505116302486389
Axel Janssen50135013241001103486
Oliver Regelmann494449441763859623
Ulrich Krause487648762431581701
Joseph Hoetzl469846982853368648
Starrow Pan440944092189349550
Jan Schulz438843882557458572
Roland Reddekop430843082449293609
Mike Woolsey410841084492273407
Karen Hooper402240221627117663
David Killingsworth399039901674120562
Robert Ibsen Voith398939892030144629
Michael Tassati392839282939898412
Randy Smith39083908174168618
Kerr Rainey386038602116580416
Michel Poleur3844384412101834334
Henry Ferlauto38423842162742642
Marie Scott37853785208820497
Richard Schwartz372337231179518439
Rajeev Menon36833683191218633
Thomas Bahn366936691381729374
Mika Heinonen35563556692156472
Knud Højslet334333439533616
Harkpabst Meliantrop324332437126328303
Darren Duke308730871622322445


:
:

Welcome to IdeaJam™


You can run IdeaJam™ in your company. It's easy to install, setup and customize. Your employees, partners and customers will immediately see results.

Use IdeaJam to:

  • Collect ideas from employees
  • Solicit feedback and suggestions from employees and customers
  • Run innovation contests and competitions
  • Validate concepts
  • Use the power of "crowd-sourcing" to rank ideas and allow the best ideas to rise to the top

IdeaJam™ works with:

  • IBM Connections
  • IBM Lotus Quickr
  • Blogs and Wikis
  • Websphere Portal
  • Microsoft Sharepoint
  • and other applications.

IdeaJam has an extensive set of widgets and API's that allow you to extend and integrate IdeaJam™ with other applications.

Learn more about IdeaJam >>


1
Inbox Zero for Notes
5
XWork Server Community Edition
7
Allow groups, domains etc. to be used to set background or ink colours in the ($inbox)
4
Allow more than Database Icons on the Workspace?
0
Add Signature to new calendar entry
6
Dynamic favicon
9
Save snoozed alarms
6
Add functionality in IdeaJam to Automatically create an SPR for the enhancement request with IBM
18
One-click way to add participants to a Lotus Notes Meeting Invite
3
Sametime group chat with all meeting invites
7
Make Notes Not Crash when Home Server is Down / Restarts
8
Clicking the Quickflag icon on an already flagged e-mail should remove the flag
5
Propose to download attachments before forwarding mail (Android)
-3
put sent items in folders
3
Traveler refresh by pull down
-2
Provide A doc-Load option in each object to load just the first 40k of rich text fields in a doc
36
Calendar current time visual indicator
22
IBM needs to implement some of the ideas on this site
-1
Allow more granular control of the Database Administrators security setting on the server document for roaming upgrade
6
Message Recall available to Administrators (SPR # Included)
3
Have the "Folder" column of the "All Docs" view also available in iNotes
3
I wish evaluate() would throw errors (again)
6
Replication and Sync Sametime contacts
5
Allow predefined notifications to be sent automatically when a task is completed in an Activity
4
I wish @Eval returned errors much like other @Functions






IdeaJam developed by

Elguji Software Logo